Results for R1 of the internal mooting competitions

Well done to everyone who is taking part in this very competitive moot - there have been some incredible performances, especially considering so many of you are mooting for the first time.

I'm sorry we are limited as to how many can go through to the next round, but I hope to get some further opportunities set up for next term for those of you looking to moot further. Watch this space...

For those on the City Scholars Moot, there will be wildcard places awarded but these will not be confirmed until the end of the week.

 

GDL Moot

  • Group 1 Calla Randall and Charles Richardson
  • Group 2 Rafe Jennings and Honor Brocklebank-Fowler
  • Group 3 Charles Denney and Holly Thomas
  • Group 4 George Gibbon and Lois Lane
  • Group 5 Constance Gillespie and Alexander Haines
  • Group 6 Constantine Fraser and Georgia Brown
  • Group 7 Caitlin Colquhoun and Pany Heliotis
  • Group 8 Annie Higgo and Sam Burrows
  • Group 9 Caitlin Page and Jacob Walker
  • Group 10 Joseph Deery and Sam Barron
  • Group 11 Samuel Moss and Ticiana Alencar
  • Group 12 Millicent Wild and Lucas Jones
  • Group 13 Harry Perkin and Caleb Bester
  • Group 14 Alessio Compagnino and Patrick Steel
  • Group 15 Charles Wall and Alicia Lawson
  • Group 16 Oliver Goldstein and William Haslam
  • Group 17 Finn Salter and Roussen Roussanov
  • Group 18 Fenn Van Den Brande and Maria Oniscu
  • Group 19 John Fletcher and Victoria Kaye
  • Group 20 Miranda Zeffman and Charlotte Hazell
  • Group 21 Annabel Williams and Martha O'Neil
  • Group 22 Ben Evans and Sebastian Morris-Dyer
  • Group 23 Benn Sheridan and Jacqueline Jan
  • Group 24 Annabel Hazlitt and Timothy Hutchinson
  • Group 25 Seja Tharb and Conor Fenton-Garvey
  • Group 26 Elizabeth Wilkinson and Joshua Kimblin
  • Group 27 Hugo Murphy and James Nottage
  • Group 28 Caroline Mccarthy and Celia Hart
  • Group 29 Kendya Goodman and Benjamin Wollstencroft
  • Group 30 Eve Gatenby and Elizabeth Wentworth
  • Group 31 Ellie Horan and Andrew Burrell
  • Group 32 Demetri Mavridoglou and Cara Nicholson

 

LLB Moot

  • Group 1 Freya Sundstrom Quaeshie and Iman Abbas
  • Group 2 Samuel Cole and Kirit Potiwal
  • Group 3 Merrium Siddiqui and Sarah Gargash
  • Group 4 Jeremiah Chong and Bradley Jones
  • Group 5 Isabella Glendinning and Jaya Sudera
  • Group 6 Tom Spencer and Habon Abdi
  • Group 7 Susmitha Kandiah and Natalie Souralova
  • Group 8 Brigesa Ujkaj and Jodie Olujitan
  • Group 9 Weronika Tworek and George Fattal
  • Group 10 --CANCELLED--
  • Group 11 Mariam Loladze and Junichi Nakai
  • Group 12 --CANCELLED--
  • Group 13 Ishani Thakrar and Jawad Jawad
  • Group 14 Monica Kiosseva and Aaliyah Frustraci
  • Group 15 Mian Muhammad Afzal
  • Group 16 Mariam Abdulghani aand Emily Wolfe
  • Group 17 Oreoluwa Shoyinka and Byul Ryan-Im
  • Group 18 Saron Tadle

Wildcards

  • Cathy Sze Tong
  • Tea Alexandrova

Emily Allbon -

Go back